Menu Close

Month: July 2015 (page 1 of 2)

Bali + Semarang: Video

Combined two of me and Loti’s recent Indonesia trips, BECAUSE WE CAN! Hahaha no la, actually because not enough video footage lol.

From the Bali Trip

Uluwatu 1 / 2 + Canggu 3 / 4 + Kuta 5 + Video

From the Semarang Trip

1 & 2 / 3 & 4 + Video

Semarang Somewhere in Indo: Day 3 & 4

The pace for the next two days was damn chill. Continue reading

Semarang Somewhere in Indo: Day 1 & 2

This trip is one that was very out of the blue. Loti asked if I wanted to go Jakarta with him while I was in Philippines, and I agreed without much consideration. Continue reading

It’s More Phun in the Philippines: Video

Finally, a better underwater place to be.

From the Same Trip

Malapascua 1 / 2 / 3 + Cebu 4 + Coron 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 + Video

1 hooman likes this.

It’s More Phun in the Philippines: Day 8

The last day was basically just travelling. Continue reading

It’s More Phun in the Philippines: Day 7

Island-hopping day. Continue reading

It’s More Phun in the Philippines: Day 6

Our fourth and last diving day in the trip. Continue reading

It’s More Phun in the Philippines: Day 5

Another waking up at 4am morning. This time it was me and Ash catching a domestic flight to Coron Island (transit at Manila) and the two of us continued our Philippines trip from there. Continue reading

It’s More Phun in the Philippines: Day 4

By right, we shouldn’t be diving on day 4, but we buey gam wan that we didn’t see the thresher sharks, so we woke up at 4am+ to try our luck again. Continue reading

It’s More Phun in the Philippines: Day 3

The main diving day which got us most excited. ‘COS WE ARE GONNA SEE THE THRESHER SHARKS! (Or so we thought.) Continue reading

© 2017 Fifth Storey Blog. All rights reserved.

Theme by Anders Norén.